Taylor Clark

Taylor Clark

Profile

Name: Taylor Clark


Nickname: TC, Tay


Date of Birth: 9.23.1995


Hometown: Encinitas, California.


Local Spot: Seaside Reef.


Sponsors: Ripcurl, DC, Dragon, Lost Surfboards, Sundiego, Creatures, Sex Wax, FCS, and DSC.


Words to live by: Don't rush through life, stop and enjoy it.


Favorite Surfer: Dane Reynolds.


I am most inspired by: God and my family.


My greatest fear: Heights.


The best surf video segment of all time is: Dane Reynolds' part in Modern Collective.


My favorite non-surf film: Step Brothers.


The best breakfast cereal: Cinnamon Toast Crunch.


The last time I wore a tie: I was three years old and I was the ring barrier at a wedding.


SUP, Alaia, or Boogie?: SUP.


Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram?: Instagram.


On Rail, in the Tube, or in the Air?: All three.


My worst wipeout: Being thrown over the falls at Cloudbreak.


My favorite day of the year: Everyday.


I am searching for ______?: The best waves.


I give thanks to?: God, family and my sponsors.

Rip Curl E-Mail

Get the latest news, events &
promotions from Rip Curl

Sign Up
USA Store Locator

Rip Curl Store Locator