Boyd Brown

Boyd Brown

 

Profile

Name: Boyd Brown


Nickname: BB or Boydster


Date of Birth: 1.15.1999


Hometown: Palweys island, South Carolina.


Local Spot: North Litchfield and Palweys Pier.


Sponsors: Ripcurl and Arnette.


Words to live by: Whatever you do, HAVE FUN!!!!


Favorite Surfer: Gabriel Medina


I am most inspired by: People that have cancer, because they never give up.


My greatest fear: Spiders or school.


The best surf video segment of all time is: Dear Suburbia


My favorite non-surf film: The Dictator.


The best breakfast cereal: Coco Puffs.


The last time I wore a tie: At a basketball game I played in.


SUP, Alaia, or Boogie?: Boogie.


Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram?: Instagram!!!


On Rail, in the Tube, or in the Air?: In the tube.


My worst wipeout: I was surfing a big day at Sebastain Inlet, Florida and I was pinned under with my leash around my neck.


My favorite day of the year: A good swell or Christmas.


I am searching for ______?: Food and a good time.


I give thanks to?: My parents for all the trips ,God for giving me strength and courage, and Matt Myers for sponsoring me as well as the RipCurl people!!!!

Rip Curl E-Mail

Get the latest news, events &
promotions from Rip Curl

Sign Up
USA Store Locator

Rip Curl Store Locator