Tayler Brothers

Tayler Brothers

Team Profile

Name: Tayler Brothers


Nickname: TB, and testicles (thanks a lot Evan)


Date of Birth: 10.12.1991


Hometown: Osprey, Florida.


Local Spot: Venice Jetties.


Sponsors: Rip Curl, Reef, Dragon, DHD, FCS, Gorilla Grip, and Compound Boardshop.


Words to live by: Git-R-Done.


Favorite Surfer: Slater.


I am most inspired by: Good waves and good friends.


My greatest fear: Snakes.


The best surf video segment of all time is: Bruce Irons (Momentum).


My favorite non-surf film: Sherlock Holmes.


The best breakfast cereal: Frosted Flakes.


The last time I wore a tie: Couldn't tell you.


SUP, Alaia, or Boogie?: Boogie.


Facebook, Twitter, or Instagram?: All of the above: Tayler Brothers.


On Rail, in the Tube, or in the Air?: In the tube.


My worst wipeout: Probably hitting the bottom at sunset.


My favorite day of the year: Christmas.


I am searching for ______?: Good waves, chicks.


I give thanks to?: My mom, dad, brother, and sponsors.

Rip Curl E-Mail

Get the latest news, events &
promotions from Rip Curl

Sign Up
USA Store Locator

Rip Curl Store Locator